Skip to Content

Greenville Central School District Faculty & Staff Directory

 

District-wide
Building Name/Email Link Title/Telephone/Faculty Page Link (if applicable)
 
District Office Tammy J. Sutherland Superintendent of Schools
966-5070 Ext. 501
Jacqueline O'Halloran Secretary to the Superintendent/District Clerk
966-5070 Ext. 501
Robyn Bhend Business Official
966-5070 Ext. 511
Daphane Pearson Administrative Assistant • 966-5070 Ext. 511
Donna Accuosti Director of Human Resources
966-5070 Ext. 525
Eileen Bowden Human Resources • 966-5070 Ext. 525
Janet Maassmann District Treasurer • 966-5070 Ext. 512
  Melissa Hulbert Accounts Payable • 966-5070 Ext. 513
Athletic Director Denise Wickham 966-5070 Ext. 404
K-12 Principal &
RtI Coordinator
Daniel Hash 966-5070 Ext. 776
K-12 Curriculum Specialist Caroline Caputi 966-5070 Ext. 519
K-12 Instructional Technology Coach Vikki Hawkins  
Registrar Lynette Terrell 966-5070 Ext. 305
Director of Technology Scott Gardiner 966-5070 Ext. 442
Network Administrator Kyle Grennan 966-5070 Ext. 445
Technology Assistant Kylie Conley 966-5070 Ext. 443
Pupil Personnel Services Brook Van Fleet Director of Pupil Personnel Services
Tracey Boehm Secretary • 966-5070 Ext. 321
English as as Second Language Support TBD
Food Service Manager Tracy Churchill 966-5070 Ext. 429
Buildings and Grounds Richard Outtrim Director of Facilities III
Cheryl Rudolph Secretary •966-5070 Ext. 462
Donna Herzog Co-Night Foreperson (Elem.)
Dorothy Bishop
James Campbell
Frank Conte
Kenneth Cyr
Phillip Edwards
Mary Ann Giglio
Jeremy Henry
Holly Irwin
Lisa Juzapavicus
Franklyn Pigeon
José Porto
Thomas Reinhardt
Daniel Ryan
Colleen Valentine
Kenneth Winnie
Kenneth Yeomans
Transportation Marianne Amato Transportation Supervisor • 966-5070 Ext. 463
Mary Judeikis Clerk-Typist
Kenneth Scarlata Head Mechanic
Desmond Ballard Mechanic
Harold Gauthier Mechanic
Drivers Gloria Abitz Aide/Monitor
Wanda Bates
Orloff Bear
Randolph Brown
Linda Covais
Thomas Fitzgibbons
Sherry Halligan
Rhonda Hempstead
Michael Hull
Peter Johnson
Carlton Jones
Diane Kurylo
George Langdon
Anna LePage
Linda Marks
Kathy Jo McNessor
Steven Nielsen
Katherine Penniston
Eric Pickett
Lloyd Potter
Pamelyn Powell
Eleni Preisner
Jeffrey Rauf
Pam Schoenwolf Aide/Monitor
Dawn Scott
Susan Spain
Diane Visconti
Angela Wisenburn
Lynda Wright
ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Principal Peter Mahan 966-5070 Ext. 301/302
Secretary Rose DiDonato 966-5070 Ext. 301
Secretary Karen Overbaugh 966-5070 Ext. 302
Guidance Counselor Erin DuBois Mrs. DuBois Homepage
School Nurses Sally Collins 966-5070 Ext. 320
  Ellen Warga
Art Judy Spring
Library Melissa Persico  
Kindergarten Lorie Dupuis
Valerie Kappel Mrs. Kappel's Homepage
Cathy Richards  
Alison Thela
Lisa Vincent
First Grade Barbara Brandon  
  Judy Kibrick  
  Kelly Mitchell  
  Michelle Neary  
  Aileen Rauf  
Second Grade Sheila Brady Mrs. Brady's Homepage
  Bethany Keller  
  Deborah Kropp  
Josephine Rufa Mrs. Rufa's Homepage
Third Grade Denise Herwick  
Susan Konas  
  James McElwey  
  Denise Mulholland  
Fourth Grade Pam Asam  
William Kiefer
Audra Misuraca
  Karen Rosenberg Mrs. Rosenberg's Homepage
  Elizabeth Walsh
Fifth Grade Brian Hostash Mr. Hostash's Homepage
  Wendy McElwey
Jennifer Reddy Mrs. Reddy's Homepage
Susan Somers  
Physical Education Justin Bruce Scott M. Ellis Physical Education Homepage
Brian Haller
Eileen Kiefer
Instrumental Music & Band Aaron Clermont Mr. Clermont's Homepage
Vocal Music & Chorus Shelly Ley  
Vocal Music Janine Rochler
Special Education Christine Carey  
Aliza Scher
Christin Sharlow  
Consultant Teachers Lauren Fox  
Kristi Gatto
Amy Latham
Margaret Robertson Mrs. Robertson's Homepage/Grade 2
Intervention/Remediation Laura Calvino Mrs. Calvino's Homepage
Diane Carl  
Deirdre Dalton  
Kathleen Gray
Lisa Levine
Speech Teacher Stephanie Ackerman
Faith Smith
School Psychologist Amanda Agneta
Rachael Finkle
Teaching Assistants Ellin Crosby
Susan Downey-Graudons
Susan Evans
Veronica Lansing
Susan Mahoney
Ellen Stahlman
Aides & Monitors Danielle Badamo-Overbaugh
Lisa Beattie
Frances Bouillon
Margaret Carmody
Nicole Childs
Thomas Fitzgibbons
Arlene Furmanek
Rachel Henderson
Stacia Horner
Lisa Johnson
Gloria Louban
Christine Morris
Aimee Morse
Helene Olszowski
Kristine Pastina
Donna Voisey
Food Services Darlene Ballard
Barbara Beechert
Dawn Herwick
Jeanne Tobin Cook
MIDDLE SCHOOL 
Principal Brian Reeve MS Office  966-5070 • Ext. 451
Secretary Dina Klob MS Office  966-5070 • Ext. 451
Guidance Counselor Michelle Fisher  
School Nurses Deborah Theiss-Mackey 966-5070 Ext. 420
  Karen Gardiner
Grade 6 Rochelle (Rowlee) Kuhar Ms. Kuhar's Homepage/Math
  Diane Carl English
  AnneMarie Conroy-Robinson Science
  Robin Parvis English
  JoAnn Simmons Social Studies
Grade 7 Teresa Carlton English
  James Hutchins Science
  Sheron Malcolm Math
  Alida Fabian Social Studies
Grade 8 Steven Konas Science
  Erin Magee-Bolduc Mrs. Magee-Bolduc's Homepage/Math
  Karen Martin Math
  Jacqueline Moylan English
Christine Rao Science
Stephen Siebrecht Social Studies
Art Lara Kelley
Library Nancy Lockwood
Computer AnneMarie Conroy-Robinson
Dianne Lewis
JoAnn Simmons
Foreign Language Douglas Davidson Latin
  Leslie Kudlack Spanish
  Robyn Willoughby Spanish
Health Justin Peltier District Health Coordinator
Home & Careers Melissa Seaburg Extended Term Substitute
Music Erin Cioffi Mrs. Cioffi's Homepage/Concert & Jazz Band
Jonathan Meredith Mr. Meredith's Homepage/General & Chorus
Shelly Ley General & Chorus
Physical Education Gordon Conrow
  Christopher Warga
Technology Dianne Lewis Mrs. Lewis' Homepage
Academic Intervention Teresa Carlton
  Nanci Cremen
  Rochelle Kuhar
  Erin Magee-Bolduc
  Jacqueline Moylan
  Sheron Malcolm
Special Education Nanci Cremen Ms. Cremen's Homepage
  Jennifer FitzGerald Mrs. FitzGerald's Homepage
  Steven Gipprich
  Susan Hollywood
  Karen Manning
  Hinde Morelli
  Sandra Washburn
Speech Teacher Kelly Fagan
  Faith Smith
School Psychologist Dane Carpenter
  Jennifer Perella
  Paula Rehm
Teaching Assistants Tracy Bensen
  Barbara Drasby
  Christine Lochner
  Erica Schwebke
Aides & Monitors Dorothy Benning
Patricia Focken
Diane Fox
Zena Higgins
HIGH SCHOOL
Principal Todd Hilgendorff HS Facebook Page
Principal's Secretary Sara Statham 966-5070 Ext. 401
Attendance Jessica Shastany 966-5070 ext. 405
Guidance Office Deborah Ferello-Sanchez Secretary
Kenneth Landversicht Mr. Landversicht's Homepage/Guidance Counselor L-Z
Nicole Mahoney Guidance Counselor A-K
School Nurses Deborah Theiss-Mackey 966-5070 Ext. 420
Karen Gardiner
Agriculture Rachel Anderson Ms. Anderson's Homepage
Michaela Kehrer Mrs. Kehrer's Homepage
Art Gale DellaRocco Ms. DellaRocco's Homepage
Business Linda Esposito Mrs. Esposito's Homepage
English Julia Hamilton
Christopher Karle
Susan Toohey
Michael Morelli
Foreign Language Louis D. Davidson Latin
Leslie Kudlack Spanish
Robyn Willoughby Spanish
Health Justin Peltier District Health Coordinator
Home and Careers TBD Home & Career Skills
IB Coordinator/Online District Advisor/
Staff Development Facilitator
Melissa Palmer 966-5070 Ext. 433
Library Nancy Lockwood
Math Glenn Evans eMathInstruction website
Casey Gannon Ms. Gannon's Homepage
Karen Martin  
Tadhg Russell Mr. Russell's Homepage
  Erin Magee-Bolduc  
Music Richard Rose Music, Instrumental Music
Jonathan Meredith Mr. Meredith's Homepage/Music, Vocal
Physical Education Victor Zeh
Christopher Warga
School Psychologists Dane Carpenter
Paula Rehm
Science Margaret Finch Mrs. Finch's Homepage
Steven Konas
Christine Rao
Erin Sharkey
Brynda Shultes
Nathan Forrest Mr. Forrest's Homepage
Social Studies Timothy Albright Mr. Albright's Homepage
Robert Gray
Benjamin Katagiri
Andrew Murphy Social Studies/ALP 
Brian Thela
Technology Mark Cunnan Mr. Cunnan's Homepage
Special Education Nanci Cremen Special Education, Reading
Karen (Gotham) Bouchey Mrs. Bouchey's Homepage
Emily Fletcher
Steven Gipprich
Jacqui Herrington
Deborah Mrozek-Ferrara
  Emerson Snyder
Teaching Assistants Faith Bowers 
Carmen Bucci
Christopher Drumma
Audrey Hynes  
Leona Statham
  Julie Woodhull
Aides & Monitors Michelle Case
Linda Covais
  Edie DeSarno
  Deb Lounsbury
  Laura Mastrantuono
  Karla Porto
  Maureen Ricci
  Bonnie Spencer
Food Services Katherine Allen
Frankie Callahan
Claire Collins Cook
Pamela DeMarco
Georgina Jones
Cathy Stock